• Search
  • Cart
  • Wishlist
  • User
  • facebook
  • youtube
  • instagram
  • twitter
  • News
  • Upcoming Matches
  • Teams
  • Club
Urartu FC
  • Academy
  • Store
  • Museum
  • Tickets
  • arm arm
  • rus rus
logo
  • arm arm
  • rus rus
EXPLORE URARTU MERCH NEW COLLECTION
logo
  • News
  • Upcoming Matches
  • Teams
  • Club
  • Academy
  • Store
  • Museum
  • Tickets
  • facebook
  • youtube
  • instagram
  • twitter

ROBERT ARZUMANYAN: IT WAS A TOUGH GAME

Our head coach talked about the match.
Read More

THE TENSE MATCH ENDED IN A DRAW

IN THE 9TH ROUND OF THE ARMENIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, URARTU FACED ARARAT AT HOME.
Read More

URARTU FC - FC ARARAT: STARTING LINE-UPS

In Round 9 of the Armenian Premier League, we will face FC Ararat at home.
Here are the starting line-ups for both teams.
Read More
Armenian Premier League 2026/27
Urartu FC
Urartu FC
0Days
:
00Hours
:
00Minutes
:
00Seconds
FC Van
FC Van
Date icon

17 Oct. 2026

Time icon

18:00

Place icon

Urartu Stadium

Get Tickets
NoNameMPWDLGDPTS
1FC Noah99002027
2FC Pyunik96301521
3FC Ararat-Armenia9621920
4FC Alashkert94411216
5Sardarapat FC9333-212
6Urartu FC9333212
7SC Shirak9315110
8FC Ararat9315-710
9BKMA9225-78
10FC Van9216-157
11FC Syunik9126-125
12FC Gandzasar9108-123
Latest News

11 Oct. 2026

ROBERT ARZUMANYAN: IT WAS A TOUGH GAME

Our head coach talked about the match.<br />

11 Oct. 2026

THE TENSE MATCH ENDED IN A DRAW

IN THE 9TH ROUND OF THE ARMENIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, URARTU FACED ARARAT AT HOME.

11 Oct. 2026

URARTU FC - FC ARARAT: STARTING LINE-UPS

In Round 9 of the Armenian Premier League, we will face FC Ararat at home.<br /> Here are the starting line-ups for both teams.

10 Oct. 2026

OUR TEAM HELD THEIR LAST TRAINING SESSION BEFORE THE MATCH

Our team held its final training session ahead of the match.<br />

09 Oct. 2026

CALL-UPS TO THE ARMENIA U17 NATIONAL TEAM

The Armenia U17 National Team will hold a training camp at the FFA Technical Centre/Football Academy from October 14 to 17.

View more
Photo Gallery

21 Photos

10 Dec. 2026

URARTU FC - FC ARARAT: 2-2

We present photos of the match.<br /> <br />

15 Photos

20 Sep. 2026

FC GANDZASAR - URARTU FC: 0-3

We present photos of the match.

14 Photos

13 Sep. 2026

URARTU FC–FC NOAH: 0–3

We present photos of the match.<br /> <br />

10 Photos

07 Sep. 2026

BKMA-URARTU FC : 2-1

We present photos of the match.

19 Photos

28 Aug. 2026

URARTU FC - FC ALASHKERT : 1-1

We present photos of the match.

19 Photos

23 Aug. 2026

SC SHIRAK-URARTU FC. 0-1

We present photos of the match.<br /> <br />

VIEW ALL GALLERIES

NEW COLLECTION: URARTU ACADEMY

Shop Now
Urartu-2 news

08 Oct. 2026

DRAW AT HOME

In the 9th round of the Armenian First League, our team hosted FC Bentonit at home. The match ended in a 1-1 draw.

08 Oct. 2026

URARTU-2 - FC BENTONIT: STARTING LINE-UPS

In the 9th round of the Armenian First League, our team will host FC Bentonit.

07 Oct. 2026

URARTU-2 HELD FINAL TRAINING SESSION BEFORE THE MATCH

Urartu-2 held their final training session ahead of the match against FC Bentonit.<br />

View more
Urartu-2 team Photo Gallery

13 Photos

09 Oct. 2026

URARTU-2 - FC BENTONIT: 1-1

We present photos of the match.

13 Photos

09 Sep. 2026

URARTU-2 - ARARAT-ARMENIA-2: 2-2

We present photos of the match.<br /> <br />

18 Photos

20 Aug. 2026

URARTU-2-BKMA-2: 2-2

We present photos of the match.

10 Photos

17 Aug. 2026

PYUNIK ACADEMY-URARTU-2: 1-1

We present photos of the match.

10 Photos

11 Aug. 2026

URARTU-2 - NOAH-2 : 2-2

We present photos of the match.<br />

34 Photos

05 Aug. 2026

OLYMPIA FC - URARTU-2: 2–0

We present photos of the match.

VIEW ALL GALLERIES
Urartu-girls News

05 Oct. 2026

MARIANNA VARDANYAN HAS ALSO BEEN CALLED UP TO THE ARMENIA WOMEN’S NATIONAL TEAM

Marianna Vardanyan has also been called up to the Armenia Women’s National Team.

04 Oct. 2026

CALL-UPS TO THE ARMENIA WOMEN’S NATIONAL TEAM

The Armenia Women’s National Team will travel to Jordan from October 5 to 12, where they will play two friendly matches.<br />

03 Oct. 2026

CALL-UPS TO THE ARMENIA WU19 NATIONAL TEAM

The Armenia Women’s U-19 national team will hold a training camp at the FFA Technical Center/Football Academy from October 3 to 5, after which the team will travel to Bulgaria from October 6 to 14 to participate in the first qualifying round of the UEFA Women’s U-19 Championship.

View more
Photo Gallery

11 Photos

25 Sep. 2026

NOAH-GIRLS-URARTU- GIRLS: 1-4

We present photos of the match.<br /> <br />

19 Photos

17 Sep. 2026

URARTU-GIRLS-LERNAYIN ARTSAKH-GIRLS: 0-3

We present photos of the match.<br /> <br />

20 Photos

11 Sep. 2026

PYUNIK-GIRLS-URARTU GIRLS 1-2

We present photos of the match.<br />

VIEW ALL GALLERIES
Urartu Academy News

09 Oct. 2026

CALL-UPS TO THE ARMENIA U17 NATIONAL TEAM

The Armenia U17 National Team will hold a training camp at the FFA Technical Centre/Football Academy from October 14 to 17.

09 Oct. 2026

CALL-UPS TO THE ARMENIA U15 NATIONAL TEAM

The Armenia U15 national team will hold a training camp at the FFA Technical Centre/Football Academy from October 10 to 13, after which the team will travel to Bulgaria on October 14 to participate in the UEFA U15 Development Tournament.

23 Sep. 2026

CALL-UPS TO THE ARMENIA U20 NATIONAL TEAM

The Armenia U-20 national team will hold a training camp from September 25 to 30 at the FFA Technical Center/Academy, after which they will travel to Uzbekistan on October 1 to participate in a friendly tournament, where they will face the U-20 national teams of Russia, Uzbekistan and Saudi Arabia.<br />

View all news

JOIN URARTU ACADEMY

Join Now
  • +374 60 44 57 12
  • [email protected]
  • Jivani str. 2, Yerevan, Armenia
  • © Copyright LLC 2026.

    Created by S2S.

  • © Copyright LLC 2026.

    Created by S2S.

  • +374 60 44 57 12
  • [email protected]
  • Jivani str. 2, Yerevan, Armenia
Rent a pitch

To rent a pitch, please reach out to us directly by phone or email using the contact information below.

Email: [email protected]

Contact number: +374 95 000019

  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image